Devon And Cornwall Division of The Masonic and Military Order of
the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of
the Holy Sepulchre and St. John the Evangelist

 

 

Home

Meetings

Divisional Conclave

History

Links

News & Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red Cross Toast List as at December 2016

Appendant Orders Toast List as at December 2016

Meetings 2018
 

5th January - Friday

Joseph of Arimathea No 253

10th January - Wednesday

Holy Trinity No 311

29th January - Monday

Barnstaple: Appendant Orders No. 342 

6th February - Tuesday

St. John the Evangelist No 238

23rd February - Friday

Conclave of the Resurrection No 432 

26th February - Monday

Mount Lebanon No 270  Official Visit

6th March - Tuesday

Conclave of Ascension- ENTHRONEMENT No 499

13th March - Tuesday

St. Ercus No 349

18th March - Sunday

DIVISIONAL LUNCHEON 

23rdMarch - Friday

Royal Citadel No 327 

27th March - Tuesday

Topsham: Appendant Orders No 238

10th April - Tuesday

Conclave of Light No 498

18th April - Wednesday

St. Brannock – ENTHRONEMENT No 342

16th May - Wednesday

Holy Trinity No 311

LWD 31st May

Tiverton: Appendant Orders No. 432

1st June - Friday

Joseph of Arimathea No 253

4th June - Monday

Mount Lebanon – ENTHRONEMENT No 270

5th June - Tuesday

St. John the Evangelist – ENTHRONEMENT No 238 

14th June - Thursday

St. Brannock No 342  Official Visit

19th June - Tuesday

St. Ercus No 349 

20th June - Wednesday

Conclave of Ascension No 499

22nd June - Friday

Royal Citadel No 327

3rd  July - Tuesday

Grand Imperial Conclave - London

6th July - Friday

Conclave of the Resurrection No 432

6th July - Friday

Perranporth: Appendant Orders 253,270,349 &498

10th July - Tuesday

Conclave of Light No 498 - ENTHRONEMENT-

5th September - Wednesday

St. Brannock No 342

7th September - Friday

Joseph of Arimathea – ENTHRONEMENT No 253

12th September - Wednesday

Holy Trinity – ENTHRONEMENT No 311

16th September Sunday

Annual Service: St. Petroc’s Church Bodmin at 1500

24th September - Monday

Mount Lebanon No 270 

2nd October - Tuesday

Conclave of Ascension No 499

4th October - Thursday

Torquay Appendant Orders 311,327,499 & Div Mtg.

9th October - Tuesday

St. Ercus – ENTHRONEMENT No 349

22nd October - Monday

Royal Citadel – ENTHRONEMENT No 327

6th November - Tuesday

St. John the Evangelist No 238

13th November - Tuesday

Conclave of Light No 498

23rd November - Friday

Conclave of Resurrection – ENTHRONEMENT No 432

24rd November - Saturday

DIVISIONAL MEETING TORQUAY  1100